Welcome to the official blog of AIPSA. This blog is meant for use by members of All India Postal Stenographers' Association

Blog maintained by : P. R. Nair, Private Secretary to Post Master General, (Retired) Northern Region, Calicut, Kerala Circle

Friday, August 30, 2019

34th All India Postal Cultural Meet (2019-20) held at Ahindra Mancha, Kolkata,


In 34th All India Postal Cultural Meet (2019-20) held at Ahindra Mancha, Kolkata, Madhya Pradesh Circle bagged 13 medals in 8 events. 
The winners list is as under :
Ist prize Gold Medal in Kathak dance - Ku Priyal Najpande D/O Sugandha Najpande (Accountant HRO RMS JB DN Jabalpur)
Ist prize Gold Medal in Odissi dance - Ku Rishika Bawariya D/O Smt Reeta Bawariya (Postal Assistant, Jabalpur H.O.)
2nd Prize Silver Medal in Manipuri Classical Dance (Senior)– Shri Mithlesh Shivhare (Office Assistant, Mandla Division)
2nd Prize Silver Medal Shatriya Dance (Junior) - Ku Anjali Awasthi Daughter of Mrs. Kalpana Awasthi (GDS Gadha Fatak-Jabalpur)
3rd Prize Bronze Medal Flute (Senior) – Shri Mohan Lal Dorasiya (GDS Sahawan-Hoshangabad) 
3rd Prize Bronze Medal Mohiniyattam Dance (Senior) - Shreya Awasthi Daughter of Mrs. Kalpana Awasthi (GDS Gadha Fatak-Jabalpur)
3rd Prize Bronze Medal Manipuri Dance (Junior) - Yashi Tiwari D/o Smt Shashi Katare (Postal Assistant, Jabalpur H.O.)
3rd Prize Bronze Medal Group Folk Dance (Senior) – 
1.Ku Priyal Najpande d/o Sugandha Najpande Accountant 
HRO RMS JB DN Jabalpur
2.Rishika Bawariya d/o Smt Reeta Bawariya Postal 
Assistance H.O. Jabalpur
3.Ragini Verma d/o Smt Rajni Verma PA SBCO Jabalpur
4.Aditi Nema d/o S. K. Nema SPM Nagar Nigam Jabalpur
5.Shreya Awasthi d/o Kalpana Awasthi GDS Gardha Phatak 
Jabalpur
6.Aditi Vaidya d/o Shri Ram Vaidya PA Jabalpur
अहिंद्रा मंच, कोलकाता में आयोजित 34 वीं अखिल भारतीय डाक सांस्कृतिक प्रतियोगिता (2019-20) मध्यप्रदेश परिमंडल ने 8 आयोजनों में 13 पदक हासिल किए। विजेताओं की सूची इस प्रकार है:
कत्थक नृत्य में प्रथम पुरस्कार स्वर्ण पदक – कु. प्रियाल नाजपांडे पुत्री सुगंधा नाजपांडे (लेखाकार आरआरओ आरएमएस जेबी डीएन जबलपुर)
ओडिशा नृत्य में प्रथम पुरस्कार स्वर्ण पदक – कु. ऋषिका बावड़िया पुत्री श्रीमती रीता बावरिया (डाक सहायक, जबलपुर मुख्य डाकघर)
मणिपुरी शास्त्रीय नृत्य (वरिष्ठ) में द्वितीय पुरस्कार रजत पदक - श्री मिथलेश शिवहरे (कार्यालय सहायक, मंडला संभाग)
सतरिया नृत्य (जूनियर) में द्वितीय पुरस्कार सिल्वर मेडल - कु अंजलि अवस्थी पुत्री श्रीमती कल्पना अवस्थी (ग्रामीण डाक सेवक गढ़ा फाटक-जबलपुर)
बांसुरी वादन (वरिष्ठ) में तृतीय पुरस्कार कांस्य पदक - श्री मोहन लाल दोरसिया (जीडीएस सहवान-होशंगाबाद)
मोहिनीअट्टम नृत्य (वरिष्ठ) में तृतीय पुरस्कार कांस्य पदक – कु. श्रेया अवस्थी पुत्री श्रीमती कल्पना अवस्थी (जीडीएस गढ़ा फाटक-जबलपुर)
मणिपुरी नृत्य (जूनियर) में तृतीय पुरस्कार कांस्य पदक– कु. यशी तिवारी पुत्री श्रीमती शशि कटारे (डाक सहायक, जबलपुर मुख्य डाकघर)
तृतीय पुरस्कार कांस्य पदक समूह लोक नृत्य (वरिष्ठ) -
1.कु प्रियाल नाजपांडे पुत्री सुगंधा नजपांडे एकाउंटेंट एचआररो 
रेलडाकसेवा जेबी डीएन जबलपुर
2.ऋषिका बावरिया पुत्री श्रीमती रीता बावरिया डाक सहायक मुख्य 
डाकघर जबलपुर
3.रागिनी वर्मा पुत्री श्रीमती रजनी वर्मा डाक सहायक एसबीसीओ 
जबलपुर
4.अदिति नेमा पुत्री एस के नेमा उपडाकपाल नगर निगम, जबलपुर
5.श्रेया अवस्थी पुत्री कल्पना अवस्थी ग्रा.डा.से. गढ़ा फाटक जबलपुर
6.अदिति वैद्य पुत्री श्री राम वैद्य डाक सहायक जबलपुर







No comments: